Shota Berekashvili has served as a head of construction management since 2017. Before that, from 2009 to 2017, Shota was the founder and the CEO of “BK Capital” construction company. From 2003 to 2009 worked in Moscow as CFO of “BK Capital”. From 1999 to 2003 worked in the investment banking sector in NY and London. In 1999 Shota graduated from Columbia University NY with Bachelor’s degree in Science and in 2002 Shota graduated from Cass Business School London with Master’s Degree in Corporate Finance and Risk Management.
Irakli Burdiladze
Irakli Burdiladze has more than 10 years experience in the development industry. He previously served as Deputy CEO, COO and CFO of JSC Bank of Georgia from 2006. Immediately prior to joining Bank of Georgia Irakli was the CFO of GMT Group. Received a graduate degree in International Economics and International Relations from the Johns Hopkins University School of Advanced International Studies in Washington D.C.
Bakuri Berekashvili
Has joined BK Construction in 2016. Before that, he has worked in the public sector for 8 years. He worked for the Levan Samkharauli National Forensics Bureau as Deputy Head of the Regional Department of Western Georgia and as Head of the Engineering, Commodity and Financial Examination Division. He has graduated from Iv. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Faculty of Law.